Services Why eco Prices Book online Reviews Our work Areas Join the team — we’re hiring Contact
Kitchens · Specialist

Oven cleaning in London, Surrey & the M25

Your oven, looking new again.

Burnt-on grease, carbon and baked-on spills removed from the oven, door, racks and trays — using a dip-tank system and non-caustic, food-safe products.

5-star rated on Google by our customersRead our Google reviews

Ovens are the job everyone puts off. Our specialist clean takes the racks, trays and door glass out and cleans them in a heated dip tank while the inside of the oven is degreased by hand — so the result is a genuinely clean oven, not a wiped-over one. It usually takes 1–2 hours and the oven is ready to use straight away.

No caustic fumes, no residue. We use biodegradable, non-toxic degreasers that are safe for food-preparation areas, and we protect your floor and worktops while we work.

Also searched for as professional oven cleaning, oven valeting or cooker cleaning.

What’s included

Racks, trays & shelf supports dip-tank cleaned
Interior degreased and carbon removed
Door removed and glass cleaned between the panes
Door seals and hinges wiped
Exterior, handle and control panel polished
Hob, rings and pan supports (if booked)
Extractor hood & filters degreased (if booked)
Floor and worktops protected throughout
Oven ready to use immediately
Eco, food-safe products as standard

Oven cleaning prices

Oven cleaning is a fixed price by oven type, so you know the cost before we start. Add the hob and extractor for one combined price.

OptionFixed price
Single oven£45
Double oven£65
Range cooker£85
Oven + hob & extractor£95

Prices include eco-friendly products and equipment. No deposit — you pay after the clean.

Perfect for

End of tenancy & landlordsBefore selling or lettingAfter Christmas and big cooking weekendsAnyone who hates doing it

Where we offer oven cleaning

Our team is based in Sunbury-on-Thames and works across South West London, Surrey and everywhere inside the M25 — including:

See all the areas we cover →

Common questions

Around an hour for a single oven, up to two hours for a range cooker with hob and extractor. You can use the oven straight away afterwards.

Yes — we adjust the method for enamel, stainless steel and pyrolytic linings, and never use caustic soda.

It is a fixed price by option: single oven £45, double oven £65, range cooker £85 and oven + hob & extractor £95. Anything not listed is quoted individually. Products and equipment are included, and you pay after the clean.

Oven cleaning is also available as an add-on to any other clean, or as part of our end of tenancy service.

Other cleaning services

Compare all services and prices →